Washington State Senior Games
Cycling Results - 2017
Date:
Sunday, July 23, 2017
Results from GC Racing including overall placing in each event
Women's 5 K Time Trial
|
60-64
|
1 |
Laura S. Jackson |
10:27.73 |
Roseburg |
OR |
65-69
|
1 |
Sandra G. Hendy |
13:29.03 |
Roseburg |
OR |
Top
Women's 5k
10k
40k
Men's 5k
10k
40k
Women's 10 K Time Trial
|
60-64
|
1 |
Laura S. Jackson |
19:38.46 |
Roseburg |
OR |
65-69
|
1 |
Sandra G. Hendy |
31:47.03 |
Roseburg |
OR |
Top
Women's 5k
10k
40k
Men's 5k
10k
40k
Women's 40 K Road Race
|
55-59
|
1 |
Jean Fisher |
1:24:46 |
Tumwater |
WA |
60-64
|
1 |
Michele H. Pecarovich |
1:30:51 |
Olympia |
WA |
Top
Women's 5k
10k
40k
Men's 5k
10k
40k
Men's 5 K Time Trial
|
55-59
|
1 |
David S. Barrett |
9:54.11 |
Tacoma |
WA |
60-64
|
1 |
Gary M. Zasimovich |
9:42.54 |
Tacoma |
WA |
2 |
Frank R. Hershman |
10:35.76 |
Surrey |
BC |
65-69
|
1 |
Jeffrey D. Patterson |
9:51.46 |
University Place |
WA |
2 |
Jack R. Laird |
10:42.45 |
Bellingham |
WA |
70-74
|
1 |
James V. Noonan |
9:38.36 |
Vancouver |
WA |
2 |
Dan Austad |
10:18.46 |
Port Ludlow |
WA |
3 |
David A. Friedt |
10:40.90 |
Mercer Island |
WA |
4 |
Joey B. Reagan |
11:01.30 |
Spokane |
WA |
5 |
Larry D. Blanchard |
12:11.63 |
Ferndale |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Roger A. Johnson |
11:01.02 |
West Linn |
OR |
2 |
Hall Baetz |
11:43.17 |
Seattle |
WA |
Top
Women's 5k
10k
40k
Men's 5k
10k
40k
Men's 10 K Time Trial
|
55-59
|
1 |
David S. Barrett |
18:49.27 |
Tacoma |
WA |
2 |
Gary T. Cummins |
19:46.14 |
Kent |
WA |
60-64
|
1 |
Gary M. Zasimovich |
18:37.49 |
Tacoma |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Jeffrey D. Patterson |
17:56.16 |
University Place |
WA |
2 |
Richard Daifuku |
19:11.28 |
Mercer Island |
WA |
3 |
Jack R. Laird |
19:37.69 |
Bellingham |
WA |
70-74
|
1 |
James V. Noonan |
18:58.78 |
Vancouver |
WA |
2 |
Dan Austad |
19:04.36 |
Port Ludlow |
WA |
3 |
Larry D. Blanchard |
23:29.45 |
Ferndale |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Roger A. Johnson |
20:15.42 |
West Linn |
OR |
2 |
Hall Baetz |
22:00.50 |
Seattle |
WA |
Top
Women's 5k
10k
40k
Men's 5k
10k
40k
Men's 40 K Road Race
|
50-54
|
1 |
Paul A. Dinger |
1:09:12 |
Newcastle |
WA |
2 |
Kevin E. Semler |
1:09:23 |
Tacoma |
WA |
55-59
|
1 |
Mark A. Clausen |
1:09:17 |
Seattle |
WA |
2 |
Gary T. Cummins |
1:09:30 |
Kent |
WA |
3 |
Tom L. Atkins |
1:14:20 |
Ravensdale |
WA |
60-64
|
1 |
Tom C. Hackleman |
1:09:07 |
Tacoma |
WA |
2 |
Frank R. Hershman |
1:15:21 |
Surrey |
BC |
65-69
|
1 |
Jack R. Laird |
1:09:36 |
Bellingham |
WA |
2 |
Jeffrey D. Patterson |
1:09:36 |
University Place |
WA |
3 |
Mark A. Follmer |
1:10:14 |
Renton |
WA |
4 |
Kevin M. Lynch |
1:12:50 |
Bainbridge Island |
WA |
5 |
Jay S. Hamlin |
1:12:50 |
Gresham |
OR |
6 |
Wendell N. Crim |
1:30:51 |
Seabeck |
WA |
70-74
|
1 |
Joey B. Reagan |
1:09:36 |
Spokane |
WA |
2 |
Dan Austad |
1:09:36 |
Port Ludlow |
WA |
3 |
Gerald K. Nelson |
1:13:16 |
Lynnwood |
WA |
4 |
David A. Friedt |
1:15:30 |
Mercer Island |
WA |
5 |
Steve N. Sills |
1:18:43 |
Graham |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Hall Baetz |
1:27:32 |
Seattle |
WA |
Top
Women's 5k
10k
40k
Men's 5k
10k
40k