Washington State Senior Games
Swimming Results - 2017
Date:
Sunday, July 23, 2017
Women's 200 yd Freestyle
|
50-54
|
1 |
Alison Spencer |
2:41.54 |
Olympia |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Elizabeth K. Kassen |
2:40.19 |
Centralia |
WA |
2 |
Barbara J. Johnson |
3:25.50 |
Elma |
WA |
3 |
Valerie M. Thompson |
4:02.79 |
Olympia |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Jill D. Fritz |
3:53.97 |
Tulalip |
WA |
Women's 200 yd Backstroke
|
65-69
|
1 |
Barbara J. Johnson |
4:42.38 |
Elma |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Jill D. Fritz |
4:17.21 |
Tulalip |
WA |
Women's 200 yd Breaststroke
|
65-69
|
1 |
Barbara J. Johnson |
4:13.91 |
Elma |
WA |
Women's 200 yd IM
|
55-59
|
1 |
Wendy E. Hoffman |
3:11.94 |
Mercer Island |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Barbara J. Johnson |
4:08.29 |
Elma |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Charlotte C. Snow |
5:35.11 |
Tacoma |
WA |
Women's 400 yd IM
|
55-59
|
1 |
Wendy E. Hoffman |
6:32.74 |
Mercer Island |
WA |
Women's 500 yd Freestyle
|
50-54
|
1 |
Jo Bushnell |
7:49.51 |
Fife |
WA |
55-59
|
1 |
Kate F. Oliver |
9:45.79 |
Tacoma |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Elizabeth K. Kassen |
7:01.77 |
Centralia |
WA |
2 |
Barbara J. Johnson |
8:46.36 |
Elma |
WA |
3 |
Jacqueline J. Morris |
9:56.32 |
Mossyrock |
WA |
4 |
Valerie M. Thompson |
10:25.46 |
Olympia |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Jill D. Fritz |
10:06.13 |
Tulalip |
WA |
80-84
|
1 |
Eveline B. Carmona |
14:11.48 |
Lakewood |
WA |
Top
Men's 200 yd Freestyle
|
50-54
|
1 |
Mike Kadi |
2:16.53 |
Astoria |
OR |
55-59
|
1 |
Kirby D. Schaufler |
2:16.69 |
Lake Stevens |
WA |
2 |
Chris Campbell |
2:28.68 |
Sunnyvale |
CA |
3 |
Paul D. Sutton |
3:15.12 |
Gold Bar |
WA |
60-64
|
1 |
Daniel A. Underbrink |
2:28.79 |
Kirkland |
WA |
2 |
Ronald A. Krueper |
2:32.65 |
Highland |
CA |
3 |
Thomas M. Fritschen |
2:39.69 |
Bothell |
WA |
80-84
|
1 |
Jack R. Fritz |
3:59.69 |
Tulalip |
WA |
Men's 200 yd Backstroke
|
55-59
|
1 |
Carl B. Haynie |
2:12.62 |
Sammamish |
WA |
2 |
James L. Mange |
2:43.30 |
Poulsbo |
WA |
3 |
Chris Campbell |
3:20.14 |
Sunnyvale |
CA |
60-64
|
1 |
Thomas M. Fritschen |
2:52.85 |
Bothell |
WA |
2 |
Daniel A. Underbrink |
3:02.25 |
Kirkland |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Craig Walker |
5:52.80 |
Redlands |
CA |
Men's 200 yd Breaststroke
|
55-59
|
1 |
Rick K. Howell |
2:51.42 |
Vancouver |
WA |
2 |
Kirby D. Schaufler |
3:17.26 |
Lake Stevens |
WA |
3 |
Chris Campbell |
3:30.60 |
Sunnyvale |
CA |
60-64
|
1 |
Daniel A. Underbrink |
3:02.56 |
Kirkland |
WA |
70-74
|
1 |
Steven B. Peterson |
3:04.16 |
Poulsbo |
WA |
80-84
|
1 |
Don L. Rehfeldt |
5:41.17 |
Bothell |
WA |
2 |
Jack R. Fritz |
6:08.55 |
Tulalip |
WA |
Men's 200 yd Butterfly
|
50-54
|
1 |
Steven A. Schwartz |
3:23.75 |
Sammamish |
WA |
55-59
|
1 |
Carl B. Haynie |
2:41.26 |
Sammamish |
WA |
2 |
Rick K. Howell |
2:54.74 |
Vancouver |
WA |
Men's 200 yd IM
|
55-59
|
1 |
Chris Campbell |
3:14.57 |
Sunnyvale |
CA |
60-64
|
1 |
Daniel A. Underbrink |
2:50.42 |
Kirkland |
WA |
2 |
Ronald A. Krueper |
3:07.50 |
Highland |
CA |
Men's 400 yd IM
|
55-59
|
1 |
Chris Campbell |
6:38.64 |
Sunnyvale |
CA |
60-64
|
1 |
Daniel A. Underbrink |
6:05.77 |
Kirkland |
WA |
Men's 500 yd Freestyle
|
55-59
|
1 |
Kirby D. Schaufler |
6:28.04 |
Lake Stevens |
WA |
2 |
Chris Campbell |
6:52.85 |
Sunnyvale |
CA |
3 |
James L. Mange |
7:41.38 |
Poulsbo |
WA |
4 |
Paul D. Sutton |
8:52.40 |
Gold Bar |
WA |
60-64
|
1 |
Daniel A. Underbrink |
6:43.50 |
Kirkland |
WA |
2 |
Ronald A. Krueper |
7:05.22 |
Highland |
CA |
65-69
|
1 |
Christopher W. Penoyar |
10:18.14 |
Shelton |
WA |
80-84
|
1 |
Jack R. Fritz |
11:05.33 |
Tulalip |
WA |
2 |
Don L. Rehfeldt |
11:20.99 |
Bothell |
WA |
Top